$214,900
3800 Mareli Rd
Shelbyville, KY 40065
MLS# 1565677
4 beds  |  2 baths  |  1853 sqft


3800 Mareli Rd, Shelbyville, KY 40065
  1 / 24  
3800 Mareli Rd, Shelbyville, KY 40065 3800 Mareli Rd, Shelbyville, KY 40065 3800 Mareli Rd, Shelbyville, KY 40065 3800 Mareli Rd, Shelbyville, KY 40065 3800 Mareli Rd, Shelbyville, KY 40065 3800 Mareli Rd, Shelbyville, KY 40065 3800 Mareli Rd, Shelbyville, KY 40065 3800 Mareli Rd, Shelbyville, KY 40065 3800 Mareli Rd, Shelbyville, KY 40065 3800 Mareli Rd, Shelbyville, KY 40065 3800 Mareli Rd, Shelbyville, KY 40065 3800 Mareli Rd, Shelbyville, KY 40065 3800 Mareli Rd, Shelbyville, KY 40065 3800 Mareli Rd, Shelbyville, KY 40065 3800 Mareli Rd, Shelbyville, KY 40065 3800 Mareli Rd, Shelbyville, KY 40065 3800 Mareli Rd, Shelbyville, KY 40065 3800 Mareli Rd, Shelbyville, KY 40065 3800 Mareli Rd, Shelbyville, KY 40065 3800 Mareli Rd, Shelbyville, KY 40065 3800 Mareli Rd, Shelbyville, KY 40065 3800 Mareli Rd, Shelbyville, KY 40065 3800 Mareli Rd, Shelbyville, KY 40065 3800 Mareli Rd, Shelbyville, KY 40065

Property Description
Better act fast on this one with few homes available in this price range, size and condition! This 2-owner, 4 bedroom, 2 full bath house has just had numerous updates which you will love. Upon entering, you'll notice most of the first level has beautiful, new, wood-look vinyl plank flooring which looks great and is very durable. The spacious living room has a vaulted ceiling, new fan and lighting and leads into the first floor master which has new carpet, fan and access to the updated bath. This bath has new granite vanity top, nickel faucet, lighting and hardware. The updated kitchen has white cabinetry, new granite countertops, new ceramic backsplash tile, sink, nickel faucet, lighting, hardware and new stainless refrigerator, stove and dishwasher and access to the 2-car garage

Details
Maps
Contract Info
Listing Date: 2020-08-01
Listing Price: 214900
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
HOA Y/N: No
HOA Fee: No
Location, Tax & Legal Info
Street #: 3800
Street: Mareli
St Suffix: Rd
County: Shelby
State/Province: KY
Zip Code: 40065
Area: 30-Shelby County
Sub Area: A
Parcel ID: 040C-02-024
Deed Bk: 665
Pg #: 430
Subdivision: MIDLAND ESTATES
Block: Sec IV
Lot: 82
Directions: I-64 to exit 32, left at light, go 1.8 miles, right onto Hwy 60, left at first light on Midland Blvd, right onto Baker, left onto Mareli, house on right at corner of Mareli and Bell.
Disclosure: Yes
Geo Lat: 38.217138
Geo Lon: -85.248797
General Property Description
Total # of Rooms: 6
Total # Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 2
Total Bathrooms: 2
First Floor Laundry: No
First Floor MBR: Yes
Laundry Level: Basement
Total Closets: 8
SqFt -Total Finished: 1853
Above Grade Finished: 1853
Below Grade Unfin: 800
Sqft - Total Unfin: 800
SqFt - Source: List Agent
Age: 22
Year Built: 1998
Stories: 2
Lot SF Source: Other
Style: 2 Story
Sold As-Is: No
M Struct Flood Plain: No
City Tax: .272
County Tax: 1.0687
# 1st Floor Bedrooms: 1
# 2nd Floor Bedrooms: 3
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Rooms
Bedroom Level: Second
Full Bathroom Level: First
Kitchen Level: First
Living Room Level: First
Master Bedroom Level: First
Closets
Level 1: 4
Level 2: 4
Property Features
Rooms: Bedroom; Full Bathroom; Kitchen; Living Room; Master Bedroom
Construction: Frame - Wood; Vinyl
Roof: Shingle
Fencing: Full; Wood; Other
Basement: Unfinished
Foundation: Poured Concrete
Heating/Cooling: Central Air; Gas Heat
Garage/Parking: 2 Car Garage; Attached; Entry Front
Exterior: Deck
Utilities: Electricity Connected; Fuel:Natural; Public Sewer; Public Water
Lot Description: Corner
Supplements
Upstairs is a large 2nd master bedroom, 2 additional bedrooms and another updated full bath. There is also an unfinished basement ready to transform into additional living space or use as is for extra storage. Outside, the landscaping has just been freshened, has a large, fenced in yard and freshly stained deck. This home has just had all new paint, flooring, lighting and is ready for you to move in. Schedule your private showing today - you'll be glad you did!
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Width Length Width
Living RoomFirst17.0012.0017.0012.00
KitchenFirst20.0010.0020.0010.00
Master BedroomFirst11.9012.9011.9012.90
Full BathroomFirst7.007.007.007.00
Master BedroomSecond21.0013.0021.0013.00
BedroomSecond13.0012.0013.0012.00
BedroomSecond13.0012.0013.0012.00
Full BathroomSecond8.005.008.005.00

Listing Office: Hoffman Realty LLC

Last Updated: August - 01 - 2020

The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange Program of Metro Search, Inc. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than the site owner are marked with the Internet Data Exchange logo or the Internet Data Exchange thumbnail logo and detailed information about each listing includes the name of the listing broker.

Monday 3rd of August 2020 02:14 PM