$549,900
17917 Meremont Ridge Ct
Louisville, KY 40245
MLS# 1564725
4 beds  |  4 baths  |  3154 sqft


17917 Meremont Ridge Ct, Louisville, KY 40245
  1 / 59  
17917 Meremont Ridge Ct, Louisville, KY 40245 17917 Meremont Ridge Ct, Louisville, KY 40245 17917 Meremont Ridge Ct, Louisville, KY 40245 17917 Meremont Ridge Ct, Louisville, KY 40245 17917 Meremont Ridge Ct, Louisville, KY 40245 17917 Meremont Ridge Ct, Louisville, KY 40245 17917 Meremont Ridge Ct, Louisville, KY 40245 17917 Meremont Ridge Ct, Louisville, KY 40245 17917 Meremont Ridge Ct, Louisville, KY 40245 17917 Meremont Ridge Ct, Louisville, KY 40245 17917 Meremont Ridge Ct, Louisville, KY 40245 17917 Meremont Ridge Ct, Louisville, KY 40245 17917 Meremont Ridge Ct, Louisville, KY 40245 17917 Meremont Ridge Ct, Louisville, KY 40245 17917 Meremont Ridge Ct, Louisville, KY 40245 17917 Meremont Ridge Ct, Louisville, KY 40245 17917 Meremont Ridge Ct, Louisville, KY 40245 17917 Meremont Ridge Ct, Louisville, KY 40245 17917 Meremont Ridge Ct, Louisville, KY 40245 17917 Meremont Ridge Ct, Louisville, KY 40245 17917 Meremont Ridge Ct, Louisville, KY 40245 17917 Meremont Ridge Ct, Louisville, KY 40245 17917 Meremont Ridge Ct, Louisville, KY 40245 17917 Meremont Ridge Ct, Louisville, KY 40245 17917 Meremont Ridge Ct, Louisville, KY 40245 17917 Meremont Ridge Ct, Louisville, KY 40245 17917 Meremont Ridge Ct, Louisville, KY 40245 17917 Meremont Ridge Ct, Louisville, KY 40245 17917 Meremont Ridge Ct, Louisville, KY 40245 17917 Meremont Ridge Ct, Louisville, KY 40245 17917 Meremont Ridge Ct, Louisville, KY 40245 17917 Meremont Ridge Ct, Louisville, KY 40245 17917 Meremont Ridge Ct, Louisville, KY 40245 17917 Meremont Ridge Ct, Louisville, KY 40245 17917 Meremont Ridge Ct, Louisville, KY 40245 17917 Meremont Ridge Ct, Louisville, KY 40245 17917 Meremont Ridge Ct, Louisville, KY 40245 17917 Meremont Ridge Ct, Louisville, KY 40245 17917 Meremont Ridge Ct, Louisville, KY 40245 17917 Meremont Ridge Ct, Louisville, KY 40245 17917 Meremont Ridge Ct, Louisville, KY 40245 17917 Meremont Ridge Ct, Louisville, KY 40245 17917 Meremont Ridge Ct, Louisville, KY 40245 17917 Meremont Ridge Ct, Louisville, KY 40245 17917 Meremont Ridge Ct, Louisville, KY 40245 17917 Meremont Ridge Ct, Louisville, KY 40245 17917 Meremont Ridge Ct, Louisville, KY 40245 17917 Meremont Ridge Ct, Louisville, KY 40245 17917 Meremont Ridge Ct, Louisville, KY 40245 17917 Meremont Ridge Ct, Louisville, KY 40245 17917 Meremont Ridge Ct, Louisville, KY 40245 17917 Meremont Ridge Ct, Louisville, KY 40245 17917 Meremont Ridge Ct, Louisville, KY 40245 17917 Meremont Ridge Ct, Louisville, KY 40245 17917 Meremont Ridge Ct, Louisville, KY 40245 17917 Meremont Ridge Ct, Louisville, KY 40245 17917 Meremont Ridge Ct, Louisville, KY 40245 17917 Meremont Ridge Ct, Louisville, KY 40245 17917 Meremont Ridge Ct, Louisville, KY 40245

Property Description
Don't miss this one of kind home in the prestigious subdivision on a cu-l de- sac. This is a one of kind home built in 2020. Over 4,000 sq feet with 4 bedrooms 3 baths and two finished rooms with closets in the basement with out egress. This could be used for office/play area. Two laundry rooms one on main floor and stackable hookups on second Kitchen has tons of cabinets, gas stove, large island, open floorplan and Irrigation system.

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Info
Listing Date: 2020-07-20
Listing Price: 549900
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
HOA Y/N: Yes
HOA Fee: Yes
Location, Tax & Legal Info
Street #: 17917
Street: Meremont Ridge
St Suffix: Ct
County: Jefferson
State/Province: KY
Zip Code: 40245
Area: 08-DglasHls/Hurstbrn/Mdltwn/Anchrg/StMatt
Sub Area: B
Parcel ID: 396499180000
Deed Bk: 11005
Pg #: 972
Subdivision: MEREMONT
Block: 3964
Lot: 9918
Sub-Lot: 0000
School District: Jefferson
Directions: From 264 North take exit 27 going east on Shelbyville road. Turn left on Long run road go 2 miles and turn left on Meremont Heights Way. Then turn left on Meremont Ridge Road. Then turn left on Meremont Ridge Court
Disclosure: Yes
Geo Lat: 38.25362
Geo Lon: -85.419677
General Property Description
Total # of Rooms: 6
Total # Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - 1/2: 1
Total Bathrooms: 4
First Floor Laundry: Yes
First Floor MBR: Yes
Laundry Level: 1st
Total Fireplaces: 1
SqFt -Total Finished: 4400
Above Grade Finished: 3154
Below Grade Finished: 1246
SqFt - Source: Builder
Year Built: 2020
Stories: 2
Acres: 0.31
Lot SF Source: PVA
Style: 2 Story
Sold As-Is: No
M Struct Flood Plain: No
County Tax: .9485
# 1st Floor Bedrooms: 1
# 2nd Floor Bedrooms: 3
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Rooms
Bedroom Level: Second
Dining Room Level: First
Foyer Level: First
Full Bathroom Level: Basement
Half Bathroom Level: First
Living Room Level: First
Loft Level: Second
Master Bathroom Level: First
Master Bedroom Level: First
Mud Room Level: First
Other Level: Basement
Fireplaces
Level 1: 1
Property Features
Rooms: Bedroom; Dining Room; Foyer; Full Bathroom; Half Bathroom; Living Room; Loft; Master Bathroom; Master Bedroom; Mud Room; Other
Construction: Brick
Roof: Shingle
Fencing: Other
Basement: Finished
Foundation: Poured Concrete
Heating/Cooling: Central Air
Garage/Parking: 2 Car Garage
Exterior: Patio
Utilities: Public Water
Lot Description: Cul De Sac
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Width Length Width Remarks
BedroomSecond15.4012.0015.4012.00
BedroomSecond14.1011.9014.1011.90
BedroomSecond19.6011.6019.6011.60
LoftSecond33.0014.5033.0014.50
Dining RoomFirst13.1012.2013.1012.20
Living RoomFirst20.0029.3020.0029.30
FoyerFirst13.805.6013.805.60
Master BedroomFirst15.0015.4015.0015.40
Mud RoomFirst5.008.505.008.50
Master BathroomFirst
Half BathroomFirst
Full BathroomBasement
OtherBasement13.8013.7013.8013.70non conforming bedroom; no egress
OtherBasement13.8013.7013.8013.70non conforming bedroom; no egress
Full BathroomSecond
Half BathroomSecond

Listing Office: Schuler Bauer Real Estate Services ERA Powered

Last Updated: August - 06 - 2020

The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange Program of Metro Search, Inc. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than the site owner are marked with the Internet Data Exchange logo or the Internet Data Exchange thumbnail logo and detailed information about each listing includes the name of the listing broker.

Tuesday 11th of August 2020 04:47 AM